Skip to main content

Course Schedule

Spring 2020

CRN Subj Course Section Title Credits Instructor Days Start Time End Time BLDG Room
13117 ECE 1400 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE I 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 8:30 9:20 FAV V262
13118 ECE 1400 501 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
14128 ECE 1400 502 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 105
13119 ECE 1400 503 RECITATION 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 12:00 12:50 ENLAB 105
13120 ECE 1410 001 COMP PROG FOR ECE II 3   Christensen, Jacob TR 10:30 11:45 ENGR 302
14660 ECE 2250 001 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I 3 Cetiner, Bedri MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 107
14662 ECE 2250 501 LABORATORY 0 Cetiner, Bedri R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 102A
14664 ECE 2250 502 LABORATORY 0 Cetiner, Bedri T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 102A
11870 ECE 2290 001 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS II 3 Davidson, Ryan MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 108
11871 ECE 2290 501 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 102A
11872 ECE 2290 502 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan T 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 102A
11874 ECE 2290 504 LABORATORY 0 Davidson, Ryan R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 102A
10789 ECE 2700 001 DIGITAL CIRCUITS 4 Zhang, Zhen MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 302
11976 ECE 2700 501 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 120
11977 ECE 2700 502 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen T 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
11978 ECE 2700 503 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
12718 ECE 2700 504 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen W 11:30 2:15 ENLAB 120
10791 ECE 2700 505 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 120
10792 ECE 2700 506 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 120
10793 ECE 2700 507 LABORATORY 0 Zhang, Zhen R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 120
10794 ECE 3410 001 MICROELECTRONICS I 4 Winstead, Chris MWF 2:30 3:20 ENGR 106
10795 ECE 3410 501 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 104
12298 ECE 3410 502 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 104
10796 ECE 3410 503 LABORATORY 0 Winstead, Chris R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 104
10798 ECE 3640 001 DISCRETE- TIME SYSTEMS/SIGNALS 3   Gunther, Jacob MWF 10:30 11:20 ENGR 104
13193 ECE 3700 001 DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3   Winstead, Chris MWF 3:30 4:20 ENGR 103
10801 ECE 3810 001 ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALISM 1   Cripps, Donald T 1:30 2:45 ENGR 302
10804 ECE 3870 001 ELECTROMAGNETICS I 4 Cetiner, Bedri MWF 1:30 2:20 ENGR 203
10810 ECE 4250 001 INTERNSHIP AND COOP 1 OR 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12073 ECE 4820 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN I 1   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12074 ECE 4830 001 ENGINEERING COMMUNICATIONS I 1   Berrett, Jolynne T 12:00 1:15 ENGR 238
10812 ECE 4840 001 ENGINEERING DESIGN II (CI) 2   Cripps, Donald   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10814 ECE 4850 001 ENGR COMMUNICATONS II (CI) 1   Berrett, Jolynne R 12:00 1:15 ENGR 106
13032 ECE 5110 001 FUND OF ELECTRICAL POWER SYS 3   Zane, Regan TR 3:00 4:15 ENGR 304
13121 ECE 5160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Wang, Hongjie R 4:30 7:30 ENLAB 302G
13121 ECE 5160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Wang, Hongjie T 4:30 7:45 ENLAB 302G
13031 ECE 5240 001 SPACE SYSTEM DESIGN 3   Swenson, Charles MWF 2:30 3:20 ENLAB 107
10817 ECE 5320 001 MECHATRONICS 4 Cripps, Donald TR 10:30 11:45 ENGR 203
10818 ECE 5320 501 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald  M      2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10820 ECE 5320 502 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald T 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10821 ECE 5320 503 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10822 ECE 5320 504 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald T 5:30 8:15 ENLAB 112
10824 ECE 5320 505 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald W 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
10825 ECE 5320 506 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R 7:30 10:15 ENLAB 112
10826 ECE 5320 507 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald R 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 112
10827 ECE 5320 508 LABORATORY 0 Cripps, Donald F 2:30 5:15 ENLAB 112
13953 ECE 5330 001 SMALL UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM 3   Christensen, Randall TR 7:30 8:45 ENLAB 107
10828 ECE 5470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Pandey, Pramesh TR 9:00 10:15 ENGR 204
12072 ECE 5640 001 REAL-TIME PROCESSORS 4 Budge, Scott W 3:30 6:20 ENGR 328
12072 ECE 5640 001 REAL-TIME PROCESSORS 4 Budge, Scott MWF 9:30 10:20 ENLAB 107
10835 ECE 5660 001 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS I 3 Moon, Todd MWF 8:30 9:20 ENLAB 109
  ECE 5660 KO1   3 Moon, Todd          
13952 ECE 5710 001 ADVANCED MICROFABRICATION 3   Shen, Tsung-Cheng   ARR ARR SER 122
10836 ECE 5750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Weidler, Nathanael TR 12:00 1:15 ENLAB 109
  ECE 5750 KO1   3            
10839 ECE 5780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
10843 ECE 5780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
10844 ECE 5780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
10846 ECE 5780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
14666 ECE 5850 001 ANTENNAS I 3   Baktur, Reyhan TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 109
26438 ECE 5930 001 ST: RES & SWITCH TECH POWER ELECT 3 Kamineni, Abhilash TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 302G
27404 ECE 5930 002 ST: MICROWAVE CIRCUITS II 3 Baktur, Reyhan TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 107
10851 ECE 5930 003 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 4 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10853 ECE 6030 001 MATH METHODS SIGNALS/SYSTEMS 3   Moon, Todd MWF 10:30 11:20 ENLAB 109
  ECE 6030 KO1   3 Moon, Todd          
13122 ECE 6160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Wang, Hongjie T 4:30 5:45 ENLAB 302G
13122 ECE 6160 001 ELECTRIC VEHICLE DESIGN LAB 4   Wang, Hongjie R 4:30 7:30 ENLAB 302G
10857 ECE 6250 001 GRAD INTERN/COOP 1 TO 3 Chakraborty, Koushik   ARR ARR ARR ARR
12719 ECE 6345 001 SPACE ATTITUDE CONTROL APPLY 3   Bingham, Bryan MWF 8:30 9:20 ENGR 104
10859 ECE 6470 001 VLSI DESIGN 3   Pandey, Pramesh TR 9:00 10:15 ENGR 204
12547 ECE 6560 001 SPACECRAFT NAVIGATION 3   Geller, David MWF 9:30 10:20 ENGR 401
14562 ECE 6570 001 OPTIMAL SPACECRAFT GUIDANCE 3   Mazal, Leonel TR 1:30 2:45 ENGR 106
25326 ECE 6600 001 WIRELESS AND MOBILE NETWORKING 3 Hu, Rose TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 109
12554 ECE 6750 001 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 3   Weidler, Nathanael TR 12:00 1:15 ENLAB 109
  ECE 6750 KO1   3 Weidler, Nathanael          
12556 ECE 6780 001 EMBEDDED REAL-TIME SYSTEMS 4 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 11:30 12:20 ENLAB 107
12558 ECE 6780 501 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
12559 ECE 6780 502 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan T 1:30 4:15 ENLAB 255
12560 ECE 6780 503 LABORATORY 0 Phillips, Jonathan R 10:30 1:15 ENLAB 255
13508 ECE 6830 001 MICROWAVE CIRCUITS II 3   Baktur, Reyhan TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 107
10861 ECE 6930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
14667 ECE 6930 002 ST: ADVANCED RECONFIGURABLE 3 Phillips, Jonathan MWF 1:30 2:20 ENLAB 107
26444 ECE 6930 003 ST: REINFORCEMENT LEARNING 3 Gunther, Jacob MWF 12:30 1:20 ENLAB 109
10862 ECE 6950 001 DESIGN PROJECT 3   Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10863 ECE 6970 001 THESIS RESEARCH, MS 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10867 ECE 6990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
27288 ECE 7170 001 MOD & CONT OF POWER ELECT SYS 3 Zane, Regan   ARR ARR ARR ARR
13509 ECE 7180 001 RES & SWITCH TECH POWER ELECT 3   Kamineni, Abhilash TR 10:30 11:45 ENLAB 302G
13035 ECE 7330 001 NONLINEAR/ADAPTIVE CONTROL 3   Christensen, Randall TR 9:00 10:15 ENLAB 107
14668 ECE 7360 001 OPTIMAL/ROBUST CONTROL 3   Droge, Greg TR 7:30 8:45 ENLAB 109
10868 ECE 7930 001 ST: INDEPENDENT STUDY 1 TO 6 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10869 ECE 7970 001 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 1 TO 12 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
10870 ECE 7990 001 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 3 Brandenburg, Tricia   ARR ARR ARR ARR
* Green font represents courses taught at one of the regional campus sites